Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/South 1st XI 13 29 Feb 20 Brunswick
105 LJ Murphy 41 L Brennan 26  A Gharat 4/15 JE Lowrie 2/20 C McGuire 2/26
def by St. Bernard's OC
6/169(cc) T Kassis 64 C Spinella 44  C McKay 3/16
A.G Gillon Oval  
JC Craig Under 15 North Group 7 16 Jan 20 Brunswick
v BYE
 
Division 2 (East) 6 16 Feb 20 Brunswick
v Moorabbin
Allard Park 
C Sunday Grade 20 1 Mar 20 Brunswick
166 R Dadwal 41* A Choudhary 36  DK Challagulla 3/26 DR Yerradimme 3/33
def by Charles Sturt University
7/215(cc) DR Yerradimme 65 F Rasheed 61  
Holbrook Reserve 
Under 16 (2) Friday 11 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Brunswick CC
163 T Mackenzie 69 A Purcell 32  I Zmak 5/24
def by Greenvale Roos
9/211(cc) K Kanchan 62 R Rakes 37  A McQuire 3/11 G Mahoney 2/20 E Hirst 2/26
Allard Park 
Under 12 (2) Friday 3 25 Oct 19 Aberfeldie 2
3/103 L Jennings 31* N Romios 25*  
def Brunswick 2
8/64  J Stanley 2/7
Fairbairn Park (Oval #2) 
U14 Saturday Blacks 11 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Brunswick 2
118 A Liddell 37  T Bartlett 2/4 E Mitchell 2/6 E Solomon 2/9
def by Doutta Stars
9/403(cc) F Curwood 89* T Answerth 56* J Kirk 48 E Solomon 48 S Bellino 26  I Sinn 3/45 W Legg 2/42
Allard Park 
T20 Twilight 2019/2020 2 3 Dec 19 Brunswick
7/122(cc) C Aitken 36 D Sullivan 30  P Singh 4/18
def by Coburg
4/126 M Shellie 39 A Shellie 30 JB Pettitt 30  JL Worgan 2/16
A.G Gillon Oval  
U12 Friday Blacks QF 28 Feb 20 Preston Druids
4/142(cc)  
def Brunswick 2
8/51(cc)  M Clarkson 2/2
W.H Robinson Reserve 
U12 Wickers QF 6 Mar 20 Craigieburn
drew Brunswick 4
Highgate Recreation Reserve 
U10 Magpies 16 28 Feb 20 Brunswick 1
7/96 F Gallagher 34* B Penny 25  
def Brunswick 4
8/54  F Gallagher 2/3
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
U10 Blacks 16 28 Feb 20 Brunswick 2
12/177  L Magrath 4/28 F Senz 2/19
def by Brunswick 3
11/184(cc) L Magrath 32 G Dobson 30 J Baldwin 25  MS Lucas 3/22 O Veltman 2/5
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
U10 Gillons 16 28 Feb 20 Brunswick 7
10/109  
def Brunswick 6
8/75  G Pruden 2/1 H Keenan 2/7 J Italia 2/7
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
U10 Nookies 16 28 Feb 20 Brunswick 5
3/132(cc)  A Chile 2/7
def Strathmore Heights
9/108(cc)  N Di Florio 2/18
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
Under 14 (4) Friday 11 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Brunswick
v BYE
 
Kurle Shield U12A SF 7 Mar 20 Glenroy
7/151(cc) u jagia 29*  
def Brunswick
35  R Desai 2/4 V Sandhu 2/4
Wallace Reserve (East Oval) 
U12 Friday Whites GF 13 Mar 20 Kensington Junior
3/115(cc)  C Athanasopoulos 2/7
def by Brunswick 1
8/123(cc)  J Campbell 3/15 W Stanley 2/23
JJ Holland Park (Synthetic 1) 
U12 Magpies GF 13 Mar 20 Brunswick 3
40  K Malik 2/0 K Thiara 2/5 D Nott 2/5
def by Burnside Springs CC
1/44(dec)  
Parker Reserve (Parker Reserve - Oval #2) 
NWMCA U13 All Girls Division 2 GF 16 Mar 20 Haig Fawkner
9/140  I Sehgal 2/8 C Morgan 2/12
def by Brunswick
13/163 I Rodger 25*  M Siddiqui 3/5 S GIOUPAS 3/28 M GIOUPAS 2/25
Coburg City Oval 
North/South 2nd XI GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
St. Bernard's OC
v Brunswick
St Bernards College (Murphy Oval) 
North/West 4th XI GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Brunswick
v Kew
A.G Gillon Oval  
North/West 3rd XI QF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Coburg
182 LW Wentworth 48 PG Cook 45 N Hart 34  C Owner 4/25 R Anderson 3/34 M Singh 2/25
def Brunswick
159 E Bearfield-Smith 38  J Hutchinson 6/69 J Rule 4/35
Coburg City Oval 
U14 Saturday Whites SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Brunswick 1
9/217(cc) KD Lucas 50* F Magrath 49 J Healey 37  S Singh 2/14 A Arora 2/32
def by Glenroy Cricket Club
4/273(cc) AG Simon 53* A Bhatia 50* AJ sharma 50* G Singh 43*  
Allard Park