Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/East 1st XI 15 5 Mar 22 Brunswick
drew Kew
A.G Gillon Oval  
J G Craig Under 15 North Group 7 20 Jan 22 Brunswick
1/89 H Pearce 55*  
def Strathmore
82 J Dleski 32  J Whitfield 4/7 H Pearce 3/17
A.G Gillon Oval  
North/West 3rd XI Division 1 1 9 Apr 22 Brunswick
drew Werribee CC
Holbrook Reserve 
North/West 4th XI Division 1 1 9 Apr 22 Werribee CC
drew Brunswick
Soldiers Reserve 
C North GF 26 Mar 22 Royal Park Reds
1/110 U Cheema 61* S Aryavir 39*  
def Brunswick
105 D Booth 46  M Lillywhite 4/9 N Browning 2/3 N Harding 2/42
Walker West 
B Sunday 15 6 Mar 22 Brunswick
drew North Balwyn
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
D Sunday 15 6 Mar 22 Canterbury
drew Brunswick
Deepdene Park 
Women's Social T20 Geoff Law Shield 12 27 Feb 22 Keilor Park CC
120 L Griffin 30  A Sander 3/24 I Raines 2/8
def by Brunswick CC
2/158(cc) A Kline 38* S Drew 32*  S Simon 2/9
Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 3) 
U16 Girls NWMCA GF 16 Mar 22 Coburg CC/ Haig CC
5/81 B Karvelis 25*  E Summerfield 2/19
def Brunswick/West Coburg
76  H Hereora 2/3 B Karvelis 2/10
Charles Mutton Reserve (Oval 1 (East)) 
Division 2 (East) 6 27 Feb 22 Research Eltham Collegians
1/76(cc)  
def Brunswick
4/45(cc)  
Eltham College (Eltham College - Oval #1) 
U16 Saturday 3 4 Dec 21 St Andrews Pascoe Vale
5/152(cc) H Ryan 50 H Hegazy 31 L Kandage 27  
def by Brunswick
4/171 KD Lucas 50* A McQuire 50* E Stokes 27*  H Hegazy 2/9
Cole Reserve (Oval 3 - West) 
U12 Girls NWMCA - West QF 2 Mar 22 Strathmore CC - 2
7/161(cc)  D Fredrickson 2/9
def Brunswick CC - White
10/86(cc)  A Roberts 2/5 B Roberts 2/7
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
Under 14 (3) Friday 10 25 Feb 22 Brunswick 2
8/102(cc) J Ibrahim 25  H Tate 2/2 L McDowall 2/10
def by Doutta Stars
6/120(cc) T Carson 33*  
Oak Park (North Oval) 
U16 Saturday SF 5 Mar 22 Roxburgh Park
drew Brunswick Cricket Club
Roxburgh Park (East) 
U14 Saturday GF 12 Mar 22 Brunswick
5/142 X Lalor 31* T Varley 31*  
def Sydenham / Hillside
3/138(cc) J Mathew 31* M Banipal 26*  GG Holderhead 2/10
Allard Park 
Saturday U12 B GF 12 Mar 22 Donnybrook
2/143(cc)  
def Brunswick
81  A Sharma 2/8
John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East) 
Under 14 (2) Friday GF 11 Mar 22 East Keilor
2/140(cc) C Jarvis 35* S Wood 30* B Hughes 30*  
def Brunswick 1
8/136(cc) L Anderson 32* T Varley 25  T Gore 2/14 B Hughes 2/22
Overland Reserve (Oval #3) 
Under 14 (5) Friday SF 4 Mar 22 Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cricket Club
4/142(cc) P Carlton 32* L Middleton 31*  L Holderhead 2/11
def Brunswick 3
49  E Burbush 5/10 m funnell 2/1 B Contessa 2/4
Rayner Reserve 
U12 Friday Blacks GF 11 Mar 22 Preston Druids 1
4/118(cc) L Welsh 29* O Sidiroglou 26*  
def Brunswick 2
8/114 L Magrath 33 MS Lucas 32*  P crosbie 2/12
A.H Capp Reserve 
U12 Friday Ronnies GF 11 Mar 22 Brunswick 5
4/112(cc) O McRae 28*  
def by Brunswick 4
4/117(cc) G Dobson 38*  
Clifton Park (Brunswick) 
J G Craig Under 15 Finals GF 30 Jan 22 Ormond
130 C Rojko 33 W Scott 25  Z Attard 2/10 W Richter 2/11 J Whitfield 2/22
def by Brunswick
5/131 D Aitken 45*  
Preston City Oval  
U12 Friday Whites QF 25 Feb 22 Youlden Parkville 1
3/97(cc)  
def Brunswick 3
7/60(cc)  R Widmer 2/0 T Raut 2/7
Princes Park (Synthetic Oval 1) 
U10 Gillons 11 4 Mar 22 Brunswick (1)
10/101  J Morgan 3/18 C Borggreve 3/26
def Brunswick (4)
11/53 A Saunders  27*  J Italia 4/ S Knight 2/ C Holderhead 2/
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
U10 Magpies 11 4 Mar 22 Brunswick (3)
5/114 H Huston 33*  
def Brunswick (2)
7/88  J Gallagher 4/19 H Huston 2/23
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
U10 Blacks 11 4 Mar 22 Flemington CC
v Brunswick (5)
Walter Street Reserve 
North/East 2nd XI QF 12 Mar 22 Kew
8/225(cc) JM Carroll 78 N Padbury 57*  NM West 2/31 J Taylor 2/40 E Jaffe 2/48
def Brunswick
189 L Bouckley 73 B Bonavia 48  W McGlaughlin 3/35 W Troy 3/48 J Davidson 2/28
A.G Gillon Oval